The Great Naseby Water Race Ulltramarathon New Zealand
ULTRAMARATHON - Saturday August 26th 2017
Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

Get ready for 2013. Check out the 2012 results page and 2012 galleries.

2013 Entries

100 Mile Race

Marty Lukes 1 Daniel Woods 23 Alex Senior (F) 5  
John Bayne 3 Matthew Hamblett 24 Helen Chignell 16  
Sean Smith 2 Greg Yee 25 Amie Manning 19  
Croydon Paton 4 Glen Macintosh 26 Jean Beaumont 20  
Steve Nairn 7 Norman Chan 14 Amy Howse 29  
Simon Horan 8 Steve Kennard 28 Sarah Richardson 6  
Mark Wareing 11 Andrew Howse 30 Valerie Henderson 33  
William Hunter 12 Grant Bowers 9 Lynette McDougal 34  
Bruce Adams 13 Bernie O'Fagan 15    
Lance Hunniford 10 Darren Tuna 31    
Wayne Baxter 17 Michael Stuart 27    
Gareth Edmondson 18 Glenn Kelly 32    
Matthew Hall 21      
Glen Sutton 22      

100km Race

Ian Masterton 102   Libby Masterton 101  
Gene Andrews 103   Emma Johns 106  
Mark Williams 104      
Chris Taylor 105   Monica Aarsen 110  
    Shannon-Leigh Litt 118  
Andy Millard 109      
Simon Wooding 111      
Guy Bonner 113      
Nathan White 112      
Gary Melhuish 116      
Tony Sharpe 115      
Paul Reid 114      
Michael Rodliffe 117      
       

80km Race

Murray Kerr 801 Simon Clendon 806 Alan Aitchison 811  
Brad Monaghan 802 Hunter Wight 807 Bruce McLean 812  
Alister McAlevey 803 Stephen Lukey 808 Richard Hudson 813  
Will Styles 804 Enzo Accardi 809    
Guy Dryden 805 Bradley Jeffs 810    

50km Race

Brendan Quirke 504 Denis Cooper 523 Veronika Frank 501  
Hamish MacGregor 502 Jeremy Holmes 524 Sandra Barron 505  
Scott Jones 503 Chris Brown 521 Lisa McFarlane 508  
Graeme Hill 506 Andy Smith 525 Gabbie Ernst 516  
David Muir 507 Mark Rigby 520 Frith Brown 522  
Daryll Maiden 509 Shane Fellowes 526 Liz Kempthorne 536  
Aaron Hill 510 Michael Pullar 527 Lesley Stevens 519  
Rene Aarsen 511 Grant Baker 532 Antonia Luthi 528  
Sean Beale 512 Peter Adams 533 Kat Bulk 529  
Christopher Tait 513 James Richmond 535 Nic Kearns 530  
Matt Bixley 514 Wayne Tecofsky 537 Victoria Beck 531  
Kristan Day 515 Nathan Jones 538 Sarah Holborow 534  
Inia Raumati 517 Richard Allin 539 Jenny Halliday 540  
Ben Aynsley 518 Jacob Lamont 541    

60km Teams Race

Gary Kirkman/Nigel Gilkison(M) 601 Dwight Grieve/Craig MacGillivray 615 Kim Kelly/Nicola McAra ( F ) 602 Valerie Dignan/Nolan Hill(mixed) 608
Greg Wilkinson/Glen Christiansen 603 Ryan Tecofsky/Travis Tecofsky 618 Jennifer Cole/Samantha Young 605 Geoff Williamson/Whitney Dagg 611
Marcus Cole/Alistair Watt 604 Richard Hilliard/Andrew Wilson 621 Erica Hill/Audrey Phelan 607 Sarah Tecofsky/Chris Thrupp 620
Pete Barham/Peter Millar 610 Tyrone Lake/Scott Underhay 622 Lee Grieve/Victoria Baker 614

Ant Rodger/Kat Clark 623

Grant Koedyk/ Rob Homan 609   Ang Segal/Roisin McQuillan 616 Mick Tarry/Alison Fleming 617
Richard Ford/Liam Burgess 612   Maree Piebenga/Fiona Carruthers 619  
Peter Baker/Richard Slee 613   Sandra Tait/Julianne Sharp 606