The Great Naseby Water Race Ulltramarathon New Zealand
Ultramarathon New Zealand 30 50 60 80 100 km

2011 Results

100km Race

1st Man

Marty Lukes 8:21:06  

2nd Man

John Bayne

9:25:45

 

3rd Man

Dwight Grieve 9:42:48  

4th Man

Wayne Baxter 10:36:20  

5th Man

Vince Taylor 11:32:22  
6th Man Hayden Johnson 11:44:54  
7th Man Mariusz Nowostawski 11:58:19  
8th Man Inia Raumati 12:13:43  
9th= Man Mark Mulqueen 12:25:43  
9th= Man Peter Adams 12:25:43  
1st Woman Mitch Murdoch 10:13:44  

80km Race

1st Man

Matthew Cavanaugh 7:43:48  
2nd Man Dave McLean 10:37:02  
3rd Man Steve Prosser 10:54:29  
4th Man Gene Andrews 11:06:27  

1st Woman

Vivian Cheng 9:24:46  

50km Race

1st Man

Matt Bixley

4:06:07

 

2nd Man

Adam Keen 4:14:12  

3rd Man

Glenn Kelly 4:15:36  

4th Man

Rene Aarsen 4:24:21  

5th Man

Mark Wareing 4:28:59  
6th Man Peter Barham 4:50:55  
7th Man Marcus Pletts 5:33:37  
8th Man Jeff Roberts 5:35:36  
9th Man Wynton Perrott 5:37:19  
10th Man Darren Tuna 6:07:26  
11th Man Mo Krishnan 6:24:26  
12th Man Chris Mills 6:46:03  
13th Man Jim Kerse 6:48:19  
14th Man Andrew Shelley 7:33:24  
15th Man Richard Wall 8:06:38  
1st Woman Monica Aarsen 5:57:02  
2nd Woman Jo Ingram 6:21:38  
3rd Woman Margaret Hazelwood 6:23:36  
4th Woman Amy Manning

6:33:05

 
5th Woman Heather Andrews 7:33:24  

60km Teams Race

1st Man

Nathan Harris / Ev Tolerton 4:44:19  

2nd Man

Peter Frew / Juno Wiparata 4:51:55  

3rd Man

Brian Pascoe / Stu Hodges 4:55:48  

4th Man

Daniel Taylor / Eirikur Ragnarsson 4:58:09  
5th Man William Sams / Sean Conway 5:08:16  
1st Woman Sally Nichol / Elaine Abram 6:26:43  
2nd Women Sue Ollerenshaw / Rachael Kirkbride 6:28:46  
3rd Woman Kasia Malinowska / Miki Yamada 6:59:45  
4th Woman Jacinda Baker / Helen Hanson 7:05:37  
5th Woman Jenny Hallet / Felicity Chambers 7:09:56  
1st Mixed Sue Cuthbert / Richard Hendry 4:55:19  
2nd Mixed Claire McDonald / Craig Page 5:17:10  
3rd Mixed Jude Patterson / Grant Koedyk 5:52:12  
4th Mixed Helen Chignall / Mark Chignall 6:00:53  
5th Mixed Stephanie Fitts / Ben Fitts 6:02:02  
6th Mixed Ann Bixley / Will Labes 6:12:23  
7th Mixed Karen Drnasin / Shane Thompson 6:17:35  

mMining Sculpture